Difference between revisions of "Advent Calendar/2012"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Days 19 - 21) |
(Days 22 - 26) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=11 11th] || Warm Winter Scarf + Skating on [[Kiko Lake]] Postcard + 744 NP | |[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=11 11th] || Warm Winter Scarf + Skating on [[Kiko Lake]] Postcard + 744 NP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=12 12th] || Pirate Birthday Card + Pirate Birthday Cake + 802 NP | |[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=12 12th] || [[Pirate]] Birthday Card + Pirate Birthday Cake + 802 NP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=13 13th] || Daily Throat Lozenges + The Art of Being a Fan + 671 NP | |[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=13 13th] || Daily Throat Lozenges + The Art of Being a Fan + 671 NP | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=20 20th] || Everlasting Mug of [[Borovan]] + Borovan-Flavoured Crisps + 636 NP | |[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=20 20th] || Everlasting Mug of [[Borovan]] + Borovan-Flavoured Crisps + 636 NP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=21 | |[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=21 21st] || [[Cobrall]] Charmer Clarinet + Cobrall in a Basket + 647 NP | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=22 22nd] || [[Meepit]] Overlord Garland + [[Christmas]] [[Petpet]] Paint Brush + <br> Holiday Secret Meepit Stach Plan 1-Pack + Holiday Mohawk + 913 NP | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=23 23rd] || Haunted Locations of [[Mystery Island]] + Spooky Bottle of Sand + 8873 NP | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=24 24th] || [[Plumpy]] + Plate of Bacon + 788 NP | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=25 25th] || [[Snow]] Paint Brush + [[Fountain Faerie Quest]] How To Guide + 1000 NP | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=26 26th] || Ghosts of Days of Giving Action Figures + Festive [[Gobbler]] Paint Set + 663 NP | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=27 27th] || | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=28 28th] || | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=29 29th] || | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=30 30th] || | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2012&day=31 31st] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 26 December 2012
| Advent Calendar Gifts By Year | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | |||||
| 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | |||||
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | ||||||||
This is a list of the prizes that were given out by the Advent Calendar in 2012. To view the animation for a certain day, click on the date for that day.
This year, clicking on the snowflake hidden in each animation, on the day the animation is released, will give the user a bonus prize.
| 1st | Simple Snowflake Cape + Unidentified Petpetpet Plushie + 581 NP |
| 2nd | Molten Holiday Tree + Molten Branch Sword + 683 NP |
| 3rd | Keep Off My Lawn Sign + Tasteful Doily + 649 NP |
| 4th | Holiday Yooyu Garland + Yooyu in the Box + 820 NP |
| 5th | Bruce Holiday Drink + Day at the Beach Background + 599 NP |
| 6th | Negg Faerie Negg + Kari Punching Bag + Homemade Lavender Faerie Wings + 904 NP |
| 7th | MSPP Army Foreground + Pull Along MSPP + 811 NP |
| 8th | Unwanted Fruit Cake + Supreme Commander Arlhox VII Plushie + 783 NP |
| 9th | Strawberry Mynci Plushie + Extra Festive Furry Table + 926 NP |
| 10th | Tin of Moustache Wax + Holiday MAGAX and Nox Playset + 612 NP |
| 11th | Warm Winter Scarf + Skating on Kiko Lake Postcard + 744 NP |
| 12th | Pirate Birthday Card + Pirate Birthday Cake + 802 NP |
| 13th | Daily Throat Lozenges + The Art of Being a Fan + 671 NP |
| 14th | Holiday Lawyerbot Plushie + Lawyerbot Collectors Guide + 732 NP |
| 15th | Underwater Oven Gloves + Flotsam Fishing Game + 559 NP |
| 16th | Festive Holiday Scroll + Holidays in Brightvale + 698 NP |
| 17th | Chucklass + Random Codestone + Random Dubloon + 719 NP |
| 18th | Christmas Chomby Pull Along + Tyrannian Winters + 571 NP |
| 19th | Lost Desert Fruitcake + Adventurous Desert Grarrl Action Figure + 824 NP |
| 20th | Everlasting Mug of Borovan + Borovan-Flavoured Crisps + 636 NP |
| 21st | Cobrall Charmer Clarinet + Cobrall in a Basket + 647 NP |
| 22nd | Meepit Overlord Garland + Christmas Petpet Paint Brush + Holiday Secret Meepit Stach Plan 1-Pack + Holiday Mohawk + 913 NP |
| 23rd | Haunted Locations of Mystery Island + Spooky Bottle of Sand + 8873 NP |
| 24th | Plumpy + Plate of Bacon + 788 NP |
| 25th | Snow Paint Brush + Fountain Faerie Quest How To Guide + 1000 NP |
| 26th | Ghosts of Days of Giving Action Figures + Festive Gobbler Paint Set + 663 NP |
| 27th | |
| 28th | |
| 29th | |
| 30th | |
| 31st |
| Advent Calendar Gifts By Year | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | |||||
| 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | |||||
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | ||||||||