Difference between revisions of "Halima the Enraged"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added neopedia link and info, new template) |
(updated Battledome stuff) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Halima the Enraged''' is mummified [[Orange]] [[Usul]]. She was introduced during the [[War for the Obelisk]] [[plot]] and is one of the challengers that can be fought at the [[Battleground of the Obelisk]], fighting on behalf of the [[Awakened]]. | '''Halima the Enraged''' is mummified [[Orange]] [[Usul]]. She was introduced during the [[War for the Obelisk]] [[plot]] and is one of the challengers that can be fought at the [[Battleground of the Obelisk]], fighting on behalf of the [[Awakened]]. Halima lives in a crypt in Qasala and is friends with [[Echo]]. Because very few people come by her crypt, Halima has no one to scare and thus is extremely bored. | ||
==Battledome== | ==Battledome== | ||
{{ | {{BattleInfo | ||
|Grumpy Mummy | |Name=Grumpy Mummy | ||
|[[Image:Portrait 221.png]] | |Image=[[Image:Portrait 221.png]] | ||
| | |Arena=Ugga Dome | ||
|8|10|12|8|10|12| | |Difficulty={{dif|8|10|12}} | ||
| | |StartingHP={{dif|8|10|12}} | ||
|Status=Active | |||
|ReleaseDate=March 1, 2013 | |||
|ID=221 | |||
|FoundBy=Battleground of the Obelisk opponent. | |||
}} | |||
{|style="width: | {|style="width: 675px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|15px}}; border: 5px solid #CEBB7F; background-color: #CEBB7F;" | ||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big> | |align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big>Equipment</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || | ||
{|style="background-color: white;margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|-valign=top | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=magic_amuletcaos.gif|name=Amulet of Chaos|JNID=10789|IDBID=800|TDNWeapID=60}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_shield_dung.gif|name=[[Dung]] Shield|JNID=7241|IDBID=808|TDNWeapID=291}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_pottery_shard.gif|name=Pottery Shard Dagger|JNID=8932|IDBID=942|TDNWeapID=2030}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_desert_sword.gif|name=Sand Blade|JNID=10662|IDBID=995|TDNWeapID=233}} | |||
|- | |-valign=top | ||
|| | ||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_spooky_web.gif|name=Enchanted Cobweb|JNID=10762|IDBID=1361|TDNWeapID=182}} | ||
| | ||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_dehydration_potion.gif|name=Dehydration Potion|JNID=10768|IDBID=1772|TDNWeapID=214}} | ||
|| | ||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_hw_claws_skelearm.gif|name=Skeletal Armoured Claws|JNID=48016|IDBID=3559|TDNWeapID=2788}} | ||
| | ||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_spearmint.gif|name=Spearmint|JNID=48992|IDBID=3596|TDNWeapID=2815}} | ||
| | |||
|| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|style="width: | {|style="width: 675px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|15px}}; border: 5px solid #CEBB7F; background-color:#CEBB7F; text-align:center;" | ||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big | |align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big>Abilities</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || | ||
{|style="width: 665px; background-color:white; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:85px;"|[[Image:Halitosis.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier One: Level 1 Abilities|Halitosis]]''' | |||
|style="width:85px;"|[[Image:Shade.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Two: Level 5 Abilities|Shade]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 24 January 2015
Halima the Enraged is mummified Orange Usul. She was introduced during the War for the Obelisk plot and is one of the challengers that can be fought at the Battleground of the Obelisk, fighting on behalf of the Awakened. Halima lives in a crypt in Qasala and is friends with Echo. Because very few people come by her crypt, Halima has no one to scare and thus is extremely bored.
Battledome
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Equipment | ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
| Abilities | ||
| ||
External links
- Neopedia: The Awakened


