Difference between revisions of "User:Macbeth/BattleInfo"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{subst:BattleInfo |Name=The Brain Tree |Image=Image:Portrait_9.png |Arena=Rattling Cauldron |Difficulty={{dif|91|109|127}} |StartingHP={{dif|105|126|147}} |Status=Active...") |
(my attempt at a more compact battleinfo template) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" style="width:675px; margin:0 auto;" | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
{| style="border: 5px solid white; border-radius: 20px; overflow:hidden; text-align:center;" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Portrait_9.png]] | |||
|} | |||
!<big>The Brain Tree</big> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
|{{#if: With its massive intellect, and rather sharp branches, the Brain Tree can defeat you merely by thinking about it. Be scared! | style="text-align:center; font-style:italic;" colspan="4"| style="display: none;" }}|With its massive intellect, and rather sharp branches, the Brain Tree can defeat you merely by thinking about it. Be scared! | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''Difficulty:''' | |||
|style="width:25%;"|{{dif|91|109|127}} | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''Starting HP:''' | |||
|style="width:25%;"|{{dif|105|126|147}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Arena:''' | |||
||Rattling Cauldron | |||
||'''Released:''' | |||
||August 14, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Status:''' | |||
||{{#switch: Active | |||
| Retired = <font color="red"><b>Retired</b></font> | |||
| Active = <font color="green"><b>Active</b></font> | |||
| #default = <font color="green">Please add status</font>}} | |||
||'''Challenger ID:''' | |||
||9 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Found by:''' | |||
|colspan="3"|Completing a Brain Tree Quest | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="width:500px;margin:0 auto;" | |||
| | |||
{| style="width: 100%; {{border-radius|15px}}; box-shadow:2px 2px 2px #888898; border: 0px solid #{{#switch: Rattling Cauldron|Central Arena= EADF32|Pango Palladium= 9AD69A|Frost Arena= B2E3FA|Neocola Centre= D47676|Dome of the Deep= 7BBAD5|Ugga Dome= CEBB7F|Rattling Cauldron= 5a92b5|Cosmic Dome= B193D1 |#default= FFD200}}; background-color: #{{#switch: Rattling Cauldron|Central Arena= EADF32|Pango Palladium= 9AD69A|Frost Arena= B2E3FA|Neocola Centre= D47676|Dome of the Deep= 7BBAD5|Ugga Dome= CEBB7F|Rattling Cauldron= 5a92b5|Cosmic Dome= B193D1 |#default= FFD200}};padding:5px;" | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:center;width:95px;"| | |||
{| style="border: 5px solid white; border-radius: 20px; overflow:hidden; text-align:center;" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Portrait_9.png]] | |||
|} | |||
!<big>The Brain Tree</big> | |||
!style="width:95px;"| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"| | |||
{| style="text-align:center;margin:0 auto;width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Difficulty:''' | |||
|{{dif|91|109|127}} | |||
|'''Starting HP:''' | |||
|{{dif|105|126|147}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''Arena:''' | |||
||Rattling Cauldron | |||
||'''Released:''' | |||
||August 14, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Status:''' | |||
||{{#switch: Active | |||
| Retired = <font color="red"><b>Retired</b></font> | |||
| Active = <font color="green"><b>Active</b></font> | |||
| #default = <font color="green">Please add status</font>}} | |||
||'''Challenger ID:''' | |||
||9 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|'''Found by:''' Completing a Brain Tree Quest | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#if: true| style="text-align:center; font-style:" colspan="4"| style="display: none;" }}|''With its massive intellect, and rather sharp branches, the Brain Tree can defeat you merely by thinking about it. Be scared!'' | |||
|} | |||
{|style="width: 675px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|15px}}; box-shadow:2px 2px 2px #888898; border: | {|style="width: 675px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|15px}}; box-shadow:2px 2px 2px #888898; border: 0px solid #{{#switch: Rattling Cauldron|Central Arena= EADF32|Pango Palladium= 9AD69A|Frost Arena= B2E3FA|Neocola Centre= D47676|Dome of the Deep= 7BBAD5|Ugga Dome= CEBB7F|Rattling Cauldron= 5a92b5|Cosmic Dome= B193D1 |#default= FFD200}}; background-color: #{{#switch: Rattling Cauldron|Central Arena= EADF32|Pango Palladium= 9AD69A|Frost Arena= B2E3FA|Neocola Centre= D47676|Dome of the Deep= 7BBAD5|Ugga Dome= CEBB7F|Rattling Cauldron= 5a92b5|Cosmic Dome= B193D1 |#default= FFD200}};padding:5px;" | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''<big>The Brain Tree</big>''' | |style="text-align:center;"|'''<big>The Brain Tree</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || | ||
{|style="width: 665px; background-color: | {|style="width: 665px; background-color: transparent; margin: 0 auto; border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center; width:20%; padding:10px;" rowspan="8"| | |style="text-align:center; width:20%; padding:10px;" rowspan="8"| | ||
Line 15: | Line 92: | ||
|style="width:15%;"|'''Difficulty:''' | |style="width:15%;"|'''Difficulty:''' | ||
|style="width:25%;"|{{dif|91|109|127}} | |style="width:25%;"|{{dif|91|109|127}} | ||
|style="width:15%;"|''' | |style="width:15%;"|'''Starting HP:''' | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"|{{dif|105|126|147}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''Arena:''' | ||
|| | ||Rattling Cauldron | ||
||'''Released:''' | ||'''Released:''' | ||
||August 14, 2001 | ||August 14, 2001 |
Latest revision as of 23:33, 3 June 2017
The Brain Tree | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||
With its massive intellect, and rather sharp branches, the Brain Tree can defeat you merely by thinking about it. Be scared! |
The Brain Tree | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|