Difference between revisions of "Advent Calendar/2013"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(wikilink) |
(6th) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2013&day=5 5th] || 877 [[NP]] + [[Brucey B]] [[Plushie]] + [[Brucey B and the Lucky Coin|Lucky Chocolate Coin]] | |[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2013&day=5 5th] || 877 [[NP]] + [[Brucey B]] [[Plushie]] + [[Brucey B and the Lucky Coin|Lucky Chocolate Coin]] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.neopets.com/winter/advents_past.phtml?year=2013&day=6 6th] || 565 [[NP]] + [[Zombie]] [[Negg]] + How to Entertain [[Awakened|the Undead]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 6 December 2013
| Advent Calendar Gifts By Year | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | |||||
| 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | |||||
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | ||||||||
This is a list of the prizes that were given out by the Advent Calendar in 2013. To view the animation for a certain day, click on the date for that day.
This year, there is a hidden Nova in each animation: clicking on it on the day of the animation's release will earn the player a bonus prize.
| 1st | 824 NP + Oversized Sand Castle Mold + Sand Sculpture Strategies |
| 2nd | 947 NP + Hissi Oil + Big Book of Miracle Curatives |
| 3rd | 590 NP + Get Well Soon Faerieland Balloon + Get Well Soon Faerieland Cake |
| 4th | 612 NP + Snorkeling Snorkle + Peppermint Snorkles |
| 5th | 877 NP + Brucey B Plushie + Lucky Chocolate Coin |
| 6th | 565 NP + Zombie Negg + How to Entertain the Undead |