Difference between revisions of "The Drenched"
(rewrote intro, wrote DON section, general cleanup, new header image) |
(→Battledome: updated Battledome info) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{|style="width: | {|style="width: 675px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|15px}}; border: 5px solid #7BBAD5; background-color: #7BBAD5;" | ||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big> | |align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big>Equipment</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || | ||
{|style="background-color: white;margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|-valign=top | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=book_waterfaerie.gif|name=All About Water Faeries|JNID=4065|IDBID=2862|TDNWeapID=461}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bottlefaerie_water.gif|name=Fading Bottled Water Faerie|JNID=1358|IDBID=2827|TDNWeapID=774}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=jade_scorchstone.gif|name=Jade [[Scorchstone]]|JNID=7247|IDBID=20|TDNWeapID=953}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_spookydarkpot.gif|name=Pot of Darkness|JNID=725|IDBID=1251|TDNWeapID=2025}} | |||
|-valign=top | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_nq2_apocolypse_sword.gif|name=Sword of Apocalypse|JNID=14435|IDBID=2268|TDNWeapID=1861}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_water_03.gif|name=U-Bend of Great Justice|JNID=7286|IDBID=44|TDNWeapID=1731}} | |||
||{{ItemDisplay|weapon=yes|IMAGE=bd_muffin_water.gif|name=Water [[Muffin]]|JNID=2651|IDBID=785|TDNWeapID=2350}} | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | |} | ||
|} | |||
{|style="width: 675px; margin: 0 auto; {{border-radius|15px}}; border: 5px solid #7BBAD5; background-color:#7BBAD5; text-align:center;" | |||
|align="center" colspan="2"|'''<big>Abilities</big>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || | ||
{|style="width: 665px; background-color:white; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | |style="width:85px;"|[[Image:Cranky.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Three: Level 10 Abilities|Cranky]]''' | ||
|style="width:85px;"|[[Image:Drain_Life.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Eight: Level 300 Abilities|Drain Life]]''' | |||
|style="width:85px;"|[[Image:Float.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Six: Level 100 Abilities|Float]]''' | |||
|style="width:85px;"|[[Image:Meditate.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Two: Level 5 Abilities|Meditate]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||[[Image:Meepit_Stampede.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Ten: Level 500 Abilities|Meepit Stampede]]''' | ||
| | ||[[Image:Reflect.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Nine: Level 400 Abilities|Reflect]]''' | ||
| | ||[[Image:Tempest.png]]<br>'''[[Faerie Abilities#Tier Seven: Level 200 Abilities|Tempest]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 28 July 2015
The Drenched are a trio of evil Water Faeries who lurk in the waters just outside of Maraqua. While little is known about their background, it is clear that these three Faerie sisters are evil, malicious, and dangerous. The Drenched are featured in Series 1, Mission 16 of the Defenders of Neopia, and they also played a major role in the Curse of Maraqua plot.
Curse of Maraqua
- Main article: Curse of Maraqua
In Curse of Maraqua, Jacques is kidnapped by The Drenched after he leaves the boat in an attempt to rescue Garin. He was rescued by Garin with the help of Isca. While they initially attacked them, they retreated after Isca mistakenly called the Chasm Beast instead of Goregas.
Defenders of Neopia Series 1
- Main article: Defenders of Neopia
One day, a young family consisting of a Maraquan Elephante, a Maraquan Shoyru, and a Maraquan Korbat decided to go collect seashells in the Maraquan Ruins. All was going well until the Shoyru heard a noise coming from the shadows. The young Korbat thought the noise was the Slug Beast, but the Elephante reassured him by saying that Slug Beast wasn't real. The family then turned around and discovered the noise was, in reality, coming from an attack by the Drenched!
After hearing about a disturbance in the ruins, Judge Hog dispatched users to the area. After the user defeats the Drenched in the Battledome, Judge Hog is able to catch the three water faeries in a net, saving the young family.
Defenders of Neopia Comic: Page 1, Page 2, Page 3 |
Battledome
|
Equipment | ||||||||
|
Abilities | |||||||
|
External links
- Neopets TCG: The Drenched
Preceded by: |
Defenders of Neopia Mission 16: |
Followed by: |
The Drenched |
Faeries | ||
---|---|---|
Air Faeries | Dark Faeries | Earth Faeries |
Briana · Casandia · Psellia · Zaira | Ariadne · Dark Faerie Sisters · Delina · Drakara · Jhudora · The Darkest Faerie | Ilere · Illusen · Iyana |
Fire Faeries | Light Faeries | Water Faeries |
Bree · Eithne · Ember · Nuria | Siyana | Marina · Naia · Nereid · The Drenched |
Other Faeries | ||
Aethia · Dung Faerie · Fyora · Grey Faerie · Jhuidah · Kari · Library Faerie · Mira · Soup Faerie · Tooth Faerie · Taelia · The Three · Valeane |